0231 - 2695143 | 7385220556

R.S.No.576, Rajendra Nagar, Kolhapur

NEW ADMISSION
CONTINUATION FORM

Teachers List

Sr. No Teacher's Name Qualification Designation Total Experience
1 Mrs Anjali Sunil Melwanki M.Com.B.Ed Principal 27 Years
Primary Section Std I to V
1 Mrs Deepa Nitish Bukshete B.Com CDC PRT 23 Years
2 Smt. Neeta Suresh Gargatte B.A CDC PRT 19 Years
3 Mrs. Anita Anilkumar Shinde B.A ,B.Ed M.lib PRT 11 Years
4 Mrs Swati Satish Kale B.Com.B.Ed PRT 10 Years
5 Mr Rohan Rajendra Vastad B.C.A PRT 8 Years
6 Mrs Swati Amar Gawade B.Sc MTTC PRT 4 Years
7 Mrs Shravani Bhalchandra Potdar B.Com MTTC PRT 4 Years
8 Mrs Vandana Ajeet Tiwari B.A. B.Ed PRT 3 Years
9 Mrs Seema Suhas Kodape M.A. B.Ed PRT 3 Years
10 Mrs Manisha Nitin Patil B.Sc. B.Ed PRT 2 Years
11 Mr Ajinkya Shivaji Chougule G.D Art PRT 1 Years
12 Mrs Heena Brijesh Savsani B.E I.T. PRT 1 Years
13 Mrs Snehal Sandeep Sawalwade B.Com PRT 1 Years
14 Mrs Sujata Rishikesh Powar BSc in Computer Science PRT 0 Years
15 Miss Chhaya Appasaheb Keripale B.A B.Ed PRT 0 Years
 
1 Mrs Saira Aslam Nagarji B.Sc PGDTTC/B.Ed TGT 23 Years
2 Mr Pritam Baburao Ghodake M.A B.Ed PGT 18 Years
3 Mrs Deepa Dhairyashil Patil B.Sc D.Ed/B.Ed TGT 17 Years
4 Smt Jyoti A Desai B.Com B.Ed TGT 15 Years
5 Mrs Vijayanta Shridhar Chopade B.Sc. B.Ed TGT 15 Years
6 Smt Manisha Annasaheb Patil B.Sc. B.Ed TGTs Lab Asst. 6 Years
7 Mrs Amruta Rohit Luktuke M.A. Sanskrit Visharad TGT 3 Years
8 Mrs Tabassum Sartaj Multani M.Sc. B.Ed PGT 1 Years
9 Mrs Anjali Bhushan Joshi B.Sc D.Ed/B.Ed TGT 1 Years
Secondary & Sr. Secondary Sections Std IX to XII
1 Mrs Anjali Sunil Melwanki M.Com.B.Ed Principal/PGT 27 Years
2 Mrs Asha Balkrishna Anand M.Com.B.Ed Vice Principal/PGT 18 Years
3 Mr Deepak Ramchandra Shelar M.A M.PED PGT 19 Years
4 Mrs Manisha Suhas Kulkarni M.A B.Ed PGT 19 Years
5 Mr Aniruddha Chandrakant Joshi M.A Sanskrit Visharad PGT 13 Years
6 Mrs Devyani Vikram Patil M.Sc. M.Ed PGT 8 Years
7 Mrs Sadhana Himanshu Jha M.Sc. B.Ed PGT 6 Years
8 Mrs Smita Shekhar Revalkar M.A. B.Ed PGT 5 Years
9 Mrs Gauri Amit Magar M.Sc. B.Ed PGT 3 Years
10 Mr Mahesh Ramesh Mane M.Sc. B.Ed PGT 2 Years
11 Mrs Sangeeta sandeep Kalke M.Com B.Ed PGT 1 Years
12 Mrs Reshma Paresh Joshi B.Com, M.A in German Language TGT 13 Years
13 Mr Kedar Vitthal Gurav G.D Art TGT 11 Years
Librarian
1 Mrs Jayashri Vijay Shendre B.A M.lib/B.Ed TGT 10 Years
Wellness Teacher
1 Miss Akanksha Balkrishna Anand B.P.T Wellness Teacher 1 Years
Special Educator
1 Mr Pratap Anil Ulape B.A DSMR (Special D.Ed) Special Educator 0 Years
PTI
1 Mr Suraj Vinayak Dholi XII Mardani Games Trained PTI 11 Years
2 Miss Anindita Kalachand Basak B.Com T. T Trained PTI 8 Years
3 Mr Suraj Dinkar More B.A PTI 6 Years
4 Mr Uday Ashok Patil B.A NIS PTI 5 Years
5 Mr Vinod Bhimrao Gambhir B.A Army Graduate PTI 1 Years
Non Teaching Staff
1 Mrs Meenakshi Amol Kabade M.Com Head Clerk 15 Years
2 Mrs Pooja Rudramani Vhanagutte B.A Junior Clerk 13 Years
3 Mrs Suvarna Deepak Shelar 12th CDC Junior Clerk 9 Years
4 Mrs Arati Suresh Pawar B.A Junior Clerk 5 Years
5 Mr Sandeep Rangrao Patil B.Com,GDCA Accountant 1 Years
6 Mr Mahesh Krishnat Lohar XII Peon 9 Years
7 Mrs Geeta Sanjay More X Peon 9 Years
8 Mr Shivaji D Chavan X Driver 9 Years